Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1455
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Jörg Sasse
1698
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
The Martyrdom of Saint Lawrence
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Thomas Ruff
Nacht 11 II
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Throne of Mercy
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Robert Rauschenberg
2-80-E-14A (NYC) From the series…
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
John M. Armleder
Mosaic Mirror Wall Piece
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Brandenburg Gate
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Alexander Archipenko
Bather
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Max Beckmann
The Patriotic Song
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Karel van Mander
Before the Flood, reverse…
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Constant Bourgeois
The Great Gallery in the Louvre
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Albrecht Dürer
Rhinocerus (Das Rhinozeros)
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Fernand Léger
Composition
Ulay
S'he
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Emil Nolde
Couple
Jacob Isaacksz. van Ruisdael
Wooded Landscape with Waterfall and Approaching Storm
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Anna & Bernhard Blume
Transzendentaler Konstruktivismus
Ulay
S'he
Thomas Demand
Büro
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Saint Veronica
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Subiaco with a Waterfall and San Benedetto Monastery
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal)
Capriccio with Reminiscences of Westminster Bridge and Richmond House
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Victor Vasarely
Fugue
Richard Serra
Inca
Andreas Schulze
Ohne Titel (Wachtelbild)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Baptism of Christ
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Albrecht Altdorfer
The Adoration of the Magi
Johann Georg Trautmann
The Transfiguration