Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1445
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Brandenburg Gate
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
The Martyrdom of Saint Lawrence
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Albrecht Dürer
Rhinocerus (Das Rhinozeros)
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Alberto Giacometti
Grand nu assis
Jacob Isaacksz. van Ruisdael
Wooded Landscape with Waterfall and Approaching Storm
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Thomas Demand
Büro
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Victor Vasarely
Fugue
Karl Hofer
The Blind Man and the Girl
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Albrecht Altdorfer
The Adoration of the Magi
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Johann Georg Trautmann
The Transfiguration
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Pieter Stevens
Forest Landscape with Hermitage
Alfred Stieglitz
The Steerage
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Bartholomew
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Gerard ter Borch the Younger
Old Woman and Boy Take a Modest Meal
Auguste Chabaud
Hotel Corridor
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Ulay
S'he
Bartolomé Esteban Murillo
The Good Shepherd
Paul Klee
The Lamb
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Albrecht Dürer
Lobgesang der Auserwählten / Anbetung des Lammes…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Inside of the Outer Wings…
Antony Gormley
Cap
Ulay
S'he
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthew
Master of the Tiburtine Sibyl, Dieric Bouts the Elder; workshop
The Prophecy of the Tiburtine Sibyl