Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1461
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Jörg Sasse
1698
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
Ulay
S'he
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Ulay
S'he
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
The Martyrdom of Saint Lawrence
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Gilbert & George
Headed
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Jan Steen
Inn with Guest and Serving Maid…
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
A. R. Penck
Köln-Antidom
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Bad Thief to the Left of Christ…
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Thomas Demand
Büro
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Louise Lawler
It Could Be Elvis
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Markus Lüpertz
Ähre I - dithyrambisch
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Subiaco with a Waterfall and San Benedetto Monastery
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Alfred Stieglitz
The Steerage
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, from the series "All The Best"
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna