Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1472
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Jörg Sasse
1698
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Ulay
S'he
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Ulay
S'he
Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn, after Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn
Canal with a large boat and a Bridge
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Gilbert & George
Headed
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Victor Vasarely
KOEB
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Herbert Aulich
Relief-Flächenspannung
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Dan Graham
Top: People in Highway Restaurant…
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Victor Vasarely
Rey-Tey-Ket
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Kenneth Noland
Ranging
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Christa Dichgans
Flipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Jan Steen
Inn with Guest and Serving Maid…
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Louise Lawler
It Could Be Elvis
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Thomas Demand
Büro
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Subiaco with a Waterfall and San Benedetto Monastery
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Francesco Primaticcio
Dance of the Hours…
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Otto Dix
Köpfe
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
The Martyrdom of Saint Lawrence
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Valie Export (Waltraud Höllinger)
Zeitgedicht : 24 Stunden…
Philip Guston
Ride
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Sam Francis
Red Spot
A. R. Penck
Köln-Antidom
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman