Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1382
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Washing St Peter's Feet
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ’s Arrest
Hans Holbein the Elder
Resurrection
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Cleansing of the Temple
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
Flagellation
Hans Holbein the Elder
Inside of the Outer Wings…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ before Pontius Pilate
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Agony in the Garden
Hans Holbein the Elder
Bearing of the Cross…
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Hans Holbein the Elder
Ecce Homo
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt…
Jörg Sasse
1698
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Exterior Wings of the Frankfurt Dominican Altarpiece
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
after Albrecht Dürer, Albrecht Dürer
Nemesis (The Great Fortune)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias