Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1408
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Joos van Cleve
Saint Veronica Displaying the Sudarium
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Sandro Botticelli
Idealised Portrait of a Lady…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Dispute with the Libertines
Martino di Bartolomeo
Stoning
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Master of the Virgin at Covarrubias
The Rest on the Flight…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora