Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1447
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Fernand Léger
Composition
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Jörg Sasse
1698
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Peter Paul Rubens, Jan Boeckhorst
King David Playing the Harp
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Thomas Demand
Büro
Lucas van Valckenborch
Animals Grazing beneath Trees
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Lyonel Feininger
Benz
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Brassaï
The Stryge
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)