Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1459
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Fernand Léger
Composition
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…