Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1479
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Jörg Sasse
1698
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Thomas Demand
Büro
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Massimo Stanzione
Susanna and the Elders
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Henry Singleton
The Vicar of the Parish Receiving His Tithes
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Paolo Veronese
Allegory of "Benifico"
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Raphael, Raphael; workshop
The Handing Over of the Pandects
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Sandro Botticelli
Idealised Portrait of a Lady…
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Honoré Daumier
Ratapoil
Joos van Cleve
Tripytych with the Lamentation
Cornelis Pietersz. Bega
Two Maids Drinking and Smoking
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619