Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1530
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jörg Sasse
1698
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Edgar Degas
Dancer Holding Her Right Foot in Her Right Hand
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Santiago Sierra
250 cm Line Tattooed on 6 Paid People Espacio Aglutinador…
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Fritz Winter
Untitled
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Deodato Orlandi
St John the Evangelist Mourning
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Thomas
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Lucas Cranach the Elder
St. Anne
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Fiorenzo di Lorenzo; ?
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Saints Christopher and Sebastian
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Jean-Baptiste Siméon Chardin
Still Life with Partridge and Pear
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Bartholomew
Parmigianino
Female Martyr with Angels…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Fritz Winter
Yellow Glow
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Calling and Martyrdom of Saint Matthew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)