Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1409
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Jörg Sasse
1698
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Franz von Stuck
Amazon on Horseback
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Henri Evenepoel
In the Café d'Harcourt in Paris
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Richard Serra
Inca
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Ulay
S'he
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle