Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1471
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Fernand Léger
Composition
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Jörg Sasse
1698
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Agnolo Bronzino
Portrait of a Lady in Red…
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Thomas Demand
Büro
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portrait of Ruprecht Thenn…
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portrait of Barbara Thenn…
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portrait of Wolf (?) Thenn…
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
The Brunswick Monogrammist
Brothel Scene
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Niccolò di Buonaccorso
Virgin (fragment)
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Master of the Darmstadt Passion
Salvator Mundi
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper