Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1408
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jörg Sasse
1698
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Pieter Neefs the Younger; workshop, Frans Francken III; workshop
Interior of Antwerp Cathedral
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Anthony van Dyck
Portrait of Hendrick van Steenwyck the Younger
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Parmigianino
Study of the Madonna and Child
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Hendrik Cornelisz. van Vliet
The Interior of the Oude Kerk in Delft
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper