Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1455
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Jörg Sasse
1698
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Odilon Redon
Study of Plants
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Larry Rivers
Eliza
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Lyonel Feininger
Benz
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Brassaï
The Stryge
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Victor Müller
Nymph
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Maria Sibylla Merian, Johanna Helena Herolt; ?, Dorothea Maria Henriette Gsell; ?
White Cyclamen
Hans Burgkmair
Lovers surprised by death
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
Tower in the Park
David Octavius Hill
Likeness of the Portraitist Robert Frain
Gustave Le Gray
Salute of the French fleet off Cherbourg
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Armin Boehm
Untitled (Genua Riot)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Karl Hofer
The Blind Man and the Girl
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Barbara Klemm
Neo Rauch, Leipzig
Hans Thoma
Under the elder bush
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Joos van Cleve
Saint Veronica Displaying the Sudarium
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Claude Lorrain
Landscape with a Round Tower and Bay
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Salomon van Ruysdael
Fishing and Sailing Boats under a Broad Sky
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Giovanni Battista Cima da Conegliano
Virgin and Child