Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1378
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jörg Sasse
1698
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Ulay
S'he
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Ulay
S'he
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Ulay
S'he
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Gilbert & George
Headed
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A