Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1416
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Fernand Léger
Composition
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Richard Serra
Inca
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube