Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1460
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jörg Sasse
1698
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Santiago Sierra
250 cm Line Tattooed on 6 Paid People Espacio Aglutinador…
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Fritz Winter
Untitled
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Guercino (Giovanni Francesco Barbieri)
Virgin and Child
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jan van Goyen; attributed
Dirt Road with Farmhouse and Board Fence
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Adam Elsheimer; succession
Mercury and Battus
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Adam Elsheimer; succession
Pan and Syrinx
Job Andriaensz. Berckheyde
The Stock Exchange in Amsterdam
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Fritz Winter
Yellow Glow
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Imi Knoebel
Ohne Titel
Adriaen van Stalbemt; ?
Sts. Paul and Barnabas in Lystra
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Baptism of Christ
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Hans Burgkmair
Lovers surprised by death
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Günther Förg
Ohne Titel
Günther Förg
Ohne Titel
Imi Knoebel
Figur 18
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Jan Brueghel the Elder; workshop
Still Life with Bouquet of Flowers
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Dora Maar
Mannequin with perm
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Heinz Mack
Dynamische Struktur weiß
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal