Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1412
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Franz von Stuck
Amazon on Horseback
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Carl Spitzweg
The Hermit in front of His Retreat
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Karl Wilhelm Diefenbach
Thou Shalt Not Kill
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Paul Signac
Venice, Grand Canal
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Ulay
S'he
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
St. Anne
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Ulay
S'he
Max Liebermann
Samson and Delilah
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Ulay
S'he
Pierre Bonnard
Reclining Nude against a White and Blue Plaid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Max Liebermann
Jewish Street in Amsterdam
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Luca Penni
The Return of Ulysses…
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Käthe Kollwitz
Inspiration
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Medardo Rosso
The Golden Age (Aetas aurea)
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Henri Rousseau
The Avenue in Saint-Cloud Park
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Otto Scholderer
Still Life with Dead Hare and Guinea Fowl in Front of a Grey Wall
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Alfred Stieglitz
The Steerage
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Käthe Kollwitz
Sharpening the Scythe
Käthe Kollwitz
Half-Length Portrait of a Working-Class Woman with a Blue Shawl
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Gilbert & George
Headed
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist