Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1438
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Jörg Sasse
1698
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Ulay
S'he
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Ulay
S'he
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Ulay
S'he
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Gilbert & George
Headed
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Thomas Demand
Büro
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Neo Rauch
Stern