Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1400
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Guercino (Giovanni Francesco Barbieri)
Virgin and Child
Jan Brueghel the Elder; workshop
Still Life with Bouquet of Flowers
Jan van Goyen
Path through the Dunes
Jan van Goyen; attributed
Dirt Road with Farmhouse and Board Fence
Adam Elsheimer; succession
Mercury and Battus
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Adam Elsheimer; succession
Pan and Syrinx
Adriaen van Stalbemt; ?
Sts. Paul and Barnabas in Lystra
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Dirck van Baburen
Young Man Singing
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jörg Sasse
1698
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Hippolyte Flandrin
View of Rome at Night
Max Ernst
et les papillons se mettent à chanter
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Baptism of Christ
Fernand Léger
Composition
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Jacob Jordaens, Jacob Jordaens; workshop ?
The Holy Family
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Jan Brueghel the Younger; succession
Forest Landscape with Flight into Egypt
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Peter Paul Rubens
The Mystic Marriage of St Catherine…
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Job Andriaensz. Berckheyde
The Stock Exchange in Amsterdam
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Hubert Robert
The Artist’s Studio
Bartolomeo Bulgarini
The Blinding of St Victor
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Ulay
S'he
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Luca Penni
The Return of Ulysses…
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Quentin Massys
Portrait of a Scholar
Ulay
S'he
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Peter Paul Rubens
Two Cavalry Battles
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Frans Hals; workshop
Portrait of a Young Cavalier
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Hans Burgkmair
Lovers surprised by death
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Cornelis de Vos
Portrait of Susanne de Vos…
Jan van Goyen
Village Street
Hans Bock the Elder
Dance around the Statue of Venus
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Jan van Goyen
Village Street with People Resting at a Brigde
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dirck Hals
Merry Company
Hubert Robert
Roman Ruins
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Gilbert & George
Headed
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Brandenburg Gate
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
George Condo
Mad Priest
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Jacques de Gheyn II
Karel van Mander on his Deathbed