Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1371
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Jörg Sasse
1698
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Ulay
S'he
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Ulay
S'he
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Ulay
S'he
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Bad Thief to the Left of Christ…
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Gilbert & George
Headed
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…