Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1524
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…