Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1530
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…